Isaac Seiler

Isaac Seiler

Truman Scholar, 2024

Sean Wang

Sean Wang

Goldwater Scholar, 2024

Aidan Li

Aidan Li

Goldwater Scholar, 2024

Makenna Fluegel

Makenna Fluegel

Goldwater Scholar, 2024

Alexa Uriostegui

Alexa Uriostegui

Gates Cambridge Scholar, 2024

Omaer Naeem

Omaer Naeem

Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2023

Tori Harwell

Tori Harwell

Rhodes Scholar, 2023; Udall Scholar, 2023

Gaby  Smith

Gaby Smith

Knight-Hennessy Scholar, 2023

Avital Isakov

Avital Isakov

Astronaut Fellow, 2023

Sarah Camacho

Sarah Camacho

James C. Gaither Junior Fellow, 2023

Nidhi Krishnan

Nidhi Krishnan

Truman Scholar, 2023

Kaung Soe

Kaung Soe

Goldwater Scholar, 2023

Shelei Pan

Shelei Pan

Goldwater Scholar, 2023

John Georgiades

John Georgiades

Goldwater Scholar, 2023

Sabrina Hu

Sabrina Hu

Gates Cambridge Scholar, 2023; Goldwater Scholar, 2022

Sam Norwitz

Sam Norwitz

Gates Cambridge Scholar, 2023; Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2022

Ephraim Oyetunji

Ephraim Oyetunji

Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2022; Goldwater Scholar, 2022

Dany Matar

Dany Matar

Astronaut Fellow, 2022

Madhav Subramanian

Madhav Subramanian

Goldwater Scholar, 2022

Neha Damaraju

Neha Damaraju

Goldwater Scholar, 2022

Ranen Miao

Ranen Miao

Truman Scholar, 2022; Udall Scholar, 2022

Irene Antony

Irene Antony

Astronaut Fellow, 2021

Abdullah Kuziez

Abdullah Kuziez

Marshall Scholar, 2021

Kennedy  Young

Kennedy Young

Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2021

Jackson Butler

Jackson Butler

Goldwater Scholar, 2021

Taylor Brown

Taylor Brown

Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2020

Harsh Moolani

Harsh Moolani

Rhodes Scholarship finalist, 2020

Summer McKenna

Summer McKenna

Fulbright Scholar, 2021; Boren Scholar, 2020; Rhodes Scholar finalist, 2020; Marshall Scholar finalist, 2020

Zach Eisner

Zach Eisner

Truman Scholar, 2020

Max Klapow

Max Klapow

Truman Scholar, 2020

Hannah McCall

Hannah McCall

DAAD Study Scholarship, 2020

Lily Xu

Lily Xu

Goldwater Scholar, 2019

Royce Dong

Royce Dong

Goldwater Scholar, 2019

Maya Samuels-Fair

Maya Samuels-Fair

Goldwater scholar, 2019

Camille Borders

Camille Borders

Rhodes Scholar, 2017

Jasmine Brown

Jasmine Brown

Rhodes Scholar, 2017

Bemnet Tesfaye

Bemnet Tesfaye

Gilman International Scholarship 2017

Morocco

Rachel Sumption

Rachel Sumption

Fulbright U.S. Student Award 2016

Morocco

Kenneth Sng

Kenneth Sng

Yenching Academy of Peking University Scholarship 2017

Beijing, China

Teddy Simms

Teddy Simms

Truman Scholar 2017

Claire Ross

Claire Ross

DAAD Research Grant 2016

Germany

Katy Przybylski

Katy Przybylski

Fulbright U.S. Student Award 2017

Greece

Alex Petri

Alex Petri

Critical Language Scholarship 2017

Amman, Jordan

Dustin Palmer

Dustin Palmer

Luce Foundation Scholar 2016

Nicholas Okafor

Nicholas Okafor

Rhodes Scholarship Finalist 2016, Truman Fellowship Finalist 2015

Janelle Neczypor

Janelle Neczypor

Critical Language Scholarship 2017

Meknes, Morocco

Katelyn Miyasaki

Katelyn Miyasaki

Goldwater Scholarship Honorable Mention 2018

Ryan Mikkelson

Ryan Mikkelson

Yenching Academy of Peking University Scholarship 2016

Beijing, China

Rory King

Rory King

Fulbright U.S. Student Award 2017

Mexico

Diane Kim

Diane Kim

Gilman International Scholarship 2016

Copenhagen, Denmark